Menu
Cart 0
30Ft (9M) MTRJ To LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Orange

30Ft (9M) MTRJ To LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Orange

Generic




This is a 30ft fiber optic cable with a MTRJ connector on one end and a LC connector on the other. This high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for networking, ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. Uses 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer. The molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.   Features:
  • 62.5/125 multimode fiber
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Cable ends are either color coded, tagged, labled, or only one strand has printing.
  • All calbles have protective end caps.( not always shown in photo )
  • Connector and end caps colors may vary.

Connector A MT-RJ
Fiber Type Multi-Mode
Brand Unbranded/Generic
Cable Type Duplex
Connector(s) B LC
Cable Length 30 ft

All orders shipped to the U.S. are free.

Orders within North America (Canada and Mexico) are charged as follows:

  • Orders below $100.00 are charged $20.00 to ship.
  • Orders between $100.01 and $299.99 are charged $50.00 to ship.
  • Orders over $300.00 are shipped free of charge!

Orders to the rest of the world are charged as follows:

  • Orders below $100.00 are charged $30.00 to ship.
  • Orders between $100.01 and $499.99 are charged $70.00 to ship.
  • Orders over $500.00 are shipped free of charge!

Typically, orders are shipped within 48 business ours after ordering. However, that time may be a little bit longer, if we are experiencing larger than normal order volume, such as holiday orders.

Orders are delivered within 3-9 business days after shipping. We also offer expedited shipping within the U.S., which should cut down the delivery time to 2-4 business days.

International orders may take anywhere from 7-21 business days to get delivered.

Please keep in mind, the delivery times may be actually longer during the holiday seasons due to high shipment counts experienced by the carriers.

 

We want to keep our customers up to date on deals and to do that follow us on:

Twitter

Facebook (follow us for 20% off coupon!)

Pinterest

Instagram

Google+


We Also Recommend